35
Liam McNicholas
SportsVisio SnipersA League
Season Averages
3GP
0.0MPG
19.0PPG
6.0RPG
4.3APG
0.3SPG
0.3BPG
Per Game
Points
19.0
Rebounds
6.0
Assists
4.3
Steals
0.3
Blocks
0.3
Rebounds
Offensive
0.7
Defensive
5.3
Total
6.0
Shooting Efficiency
FG%
46.5%
3P%
45.9%
FT%
0.0%
eFG%
66.3%
TS%
66.3%
Playmaking
AST per Game
4.3
TOV per Game
1.0
A/TO Ratio
4.33
Game Log
| Date▼ | MIN⇅ | PTS⇅ | OREB⇅ | DREB⇅ | REB⇅ | AST⇅ | STL⇅ | BLK⇅ | TOV⇅ | FG⇅ | 3P⇅ | FT⇅ | PIE⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2vs Detroit Pistons | 0 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-17 | 5-15 | 0-0 | 14.0 |
| May 12vs High Octane | 0 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-14 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 36.0 |
| Apr 14vs Detroit Pistons | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 12.5 |
Career Statistics
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spring 2026 A League | SportsVisio Snipers | 8 | 33.9 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 44.1% | 42.2% | 0.0% |
Winter 2026 A League | SportsVisio Snipers | 3 | 0.0 | 15.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 39.0% | 43.3% | 100.0% |
Fall 2025 A League | SportsVisio Snipers | 5 | 31.0 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 34.5% | 37.8% | 0.0% |
Summer 2025 A League | SportsVisio Snipers | 8 | 13.5 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 39.8% | 36.4% | 66.7% |
Spring 2025 A League | SportsVisio Snipers | 3 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 46.5% | 45.9% | 0.0% |
Spring 2025 B League | Old School | 10 | 0.0 | 26.4 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 44.1% | 44.8% | 71.4% |
Fall 2024 A League | Granite State Gooners | 6 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 46.2% | 44.4% | 80.0% |
Summer 2024 A League | Granite State Gooners | 8 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 31.9% | 28.1% | 0.0% |
Spring 2024 A League | Granite State Gooners | 8 | 0.0 | 13.1 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 34.9% | 31.6% | 83.3% |
| Career | 59 | 9.1 | 16.2 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 40.5% | 39.6% | 74.1% | |